Men's Teams

4 - Fourth 3 - Third 2 - Second 1 - Lead A - Alternate C- Coach

Group A

Australia

4 - MILLIKIN Hugh (Skip)
3 - BUCK Wyatt
2 - ALLAN Jim
1 - GAGNON Rob
A - ANDERSON John

C - THOMPSON Sandra

Canada

4 - KENNEDY Mike
3 - TALLON Wayne (Skip)
2 - FLANNERY Mike
1 - BLANCHARD Wade
A - KINGSTON Chuck

C - TSCHIRHART Bill / WAITE Jim

France

4 - RICHERT Eric (Skip)
3 - DONARD Thierry
2 - CIOCCA Alain
1 - ADAM Pascal
A - AGOSTINI Andre

Germany

4 - SCHOEPP Rainer (Skip)
3 - BOUTIN Jamie
2 - SUTOR Uli
1 - STILLER Karl
A - GEISELHART Adolf

Japan

4 - SATO Masayasu (Skip)
3 - GOSHIMA Tomiyasu
2 - HASHIMOTO Takahiro
1 - ITOH Shozo
A - URASHIMA Hisashi

C- MATSUI Katsuko

Latvia

4 - ŠVEISBERGS Pēteris (Skip)
3 - ČERNAJS Ivars
2 - RĒDLIHS Jānis
1 - PURMALIS Aivars
A - GULBIS Aivars

C - REGZA Ansis

Norway

4 - ANDREASSEN Tormod (Skip)
3 - BERG Kjell
2 - GUNNESTAD Stig-Arne
1 - KVERNE Halvard

Poland

4 - JANOWSKI Andrzej (Skip)
3 - SKOWRONSKI Henryk
2 - GOCZOL Jacek
1 - KLOS Pawel
A - GINTOWT Ryszard

Slovakia

4 - MOCEK Peter (Skip)
3 - MARCEK Ondrej
2 - KURTH Juraj
1 - TRSTAN Pavol

Group B

Czech Republic

4 - KOVAC Petr (Skip)
3 - PODLENA Roman (Vice Skip)
2 - MALEK Pavel
1 - KRAL Tomas

England

4 - SHARP John (Skip)
3 - CAMPBELL Tommy
2 - WILSON Keith
1 - FYFE Alastair
A - ROBINSON Mike

C - TURNBULL Elaine

Finland

4 - WIST Kai
3 - KAUSTE Timo
2 - KAUSTE Petri
1 - RISSANEN Olli (Skip)
A - LANDGRÉN Peter

C - NORRI Lotta

Hungary

4 - ROKUSFALVY Andras (Skip)
3 - KISS Laszlo (Vice Skip)
2 - VERASZTO Mihaly
1 - TOLNAI Laszlo

New Zealand

4 - BECKER Peter (Skip)
3 - MORGAN Richard
2 - EDE Nelson
1 - GREER David
A - SANDERS John

Russia

4 - KOROLENKO Sergey (Skip)
3 - KOLESNIKOV Alexandr
2 - RIVKIND Mikhail
1 - BADILIN Oleg
A/C - BELANOV Sergey

Scotland

4 - PRENTICE Keith (Skip)
3 - STEELE Lockhart
2 - ANDERSON Robert
1 - FLEMING Tommy
A/C - CLARK Robert

USA

4 - WRIGHT Jeff (Skip)
3 - ARMSTRONG Russ
2 - WILSON Jim
1 - JOHANSSON Nils
A - BROWN Russ

Group C

Austria

4 - PLANER Herbert
3 - LEPUTSCH Josef
2 - RABACHER Herbert
1 - NIEDERHAUSER Ronald (Skip)
A - DATZINGER Franz

Denmark

4 - HAUSTED Bernd (Skip)
3 - HANSEN John
2 - SCHMIDT Karsten
1 - HOLM Kurt

Ireland

4 - KENNY John Jo (Skip)
3 - GRAY Bill
2 - FYFE Neil
1 - WHYTE David
A - TIERNEY Tony

C - MCINTYRE Gordon

Italy

4 - BOLOGNA Mario
3 - MANAVELLA Franco
2 - QUERO Eraldo (Skip)
1 - BARCO Guido

A - CAPRIOLO Danilo

Netherlands

4 - VAN IMHOFF Gus (Skip)
3 - KERKVLIET Frank
2 - WILMOT Jos
1 - BENNIS Bas

C - KOOI Thomas

Sweden

4 - ÖSTLUND Connie (Skip)
3 - FREDHOLM Morgan
2 - LINDGREN Lars
1 - FRANZEN Glenn
A/C - CARLSSON Lennart

Switzerland

4 - GNAEGI Juerg (Skip)
3 - WYLER Alfred
2 - SCHNEIDER Stefan
1 - FUCHS Rene
A - EMCH Dieter

Wales

4 - WELLS Chris (Skip)
3 - MEIKLE Hugh
2 - POUGHER Richard
1 - CARR Andrew

A/C - WADDELL Gary

Share this page

More Information

Main Sponsor
Event Partners
WCF Official Suppliers